Our Members

NT COGSO has 100% affiliation with all government schools across the Northern Territory.

The following schools are affiliated with NT COGSO:

  • Acacia Hill School
  • Adelaide River School
  • Alawa Primary School
  • Alcoota School
  • Alekarenge School
  • Alice Springs School of the Air
  • Alpurrurulam School
  • Alyangula Area School
  • Alyarrmandumanja Umbakumba School
  • Amanbidji School
  • Amoonguna School
  • Ampilatwatja School
  • Angurugu School
  • Anula Primary School
  • Areyonga School
  • Arlparra School
  • Bakewell Primary School
  • Baniyala Garrangali School
  • Barunga School
  • Batchelor Area School
  • Bees Creek Primary School
  • Belyuen School
  • Berry Springs Primary School
  • Bonya School
  • Borroloola School
  • Bradshaw Primary School
  • Braitling Primary School
  • Bulla Camp School
  • Bulman School
  • Canteen Creek School
  • Casuarina Senior College
  • Casuarina Street Primary School
  • Centralian Middle School
  • Centralian Senior College
  • Clyde Fenton Primary School
  • Darwin High School
  • Darwin Middle School
  • Douglas Daly School
  • Dripstone Middle School
  • Driver Primary School
  • Dundee Beach School
  • Durack Primary School
  • Elliott School
  • Epenarra School
  • Finke School
  • Gapuwiyak School
  • Gillen Primary School
  • Girraween Primary School
  • Gray Primary School
  • Gunbalanya School
  • Haasts Bluff School
  • Harts Range School
  • Henbury School
  • Howard Springs Primary School
  • Humpty Doo Primary School
  • Imanpa School
  • Jabiru Area School
  • Jilkminggan School
  • Jingili Primary School
  • Kalkaringi School
  • Karama Primary School
  • Katherine High School
  • Katherine School of the Air
  • Katherine South Primary School
  • Kiana School
  • Kintore Street School
  • Lajamanu School
  • Laramba School
  • Larapinta Primary School
  • Larrakeyah Primary School
  • Leanyer Primary School
  • Ludmilla Primary School
  • MacFarlane Primary School
  • Malak Primary School
  • Mamaruni School
  • Maningrida College
  • Manunda Terrace Primary School
  • Manyallaluk School
  • Mataranka School
  • Mbunghara School
  • Middle Point School
  • Milikapiti School
  • Milingimbi School
  • Millner Primary School
  • Milyakburra School
  • Minyerri School
  • Moil Primary School
  • Moulden Primary School
  • Mount Allan School
  • Mulga Bore School
  • Murray Downs School
  • Mutitjulu School
  • Nakara Primary School
  • Nemarluk School
  • Neutral Junction School
  • Newcastle Waters School
  • Nganambala School
  • Nganmarriyanga School
  • Ngukurr School
  • Nhulunbuy High School
  • Nhulunbuy Primary School
  • Nightcliff Middle School
  • Nightcliff Primary School
  • NT School of Distance Education
  • Ntaria School
  • Numbulwar School
  • Nyirripi School
  • Palmerston Senior College
  • Papunya School
  • Parap Primary School
  • Peppimenarti School
  • Pigeon Hole School
  • Pine Creek School
  • Pularumpi School
  • Ramingining School
  • Robinson River School
  • Rockhampton Downs School
  • Rosebery Middle School
  • Rosebery Primary School
  • Ross Park Primary School
  • Sadadeen Primary School
  • Sanderson Middle School
  • Shepherdson College
  • Stirling School
  • Stuart Park Primary School
  • Taminmin College
  • Tennant Creek High School
  • Tennant Creek Primary School
  • Ti Tree School
  • Timber Creek School
  • Tipperary Station School
  • Titjikala School
  • Urapunga School
  • Wagaman Primary School
  • Wallace Rockhole School
  • Walungurru School
  • Wanguri Primary School
  • Warruwi School
  • Watarrka School
  • Watiyawanu School
  • Willowra School
  • Woodroffe Primary School
  • Woolaning School
  • Woolianna School
  • Wugularr School
  • Wulagi Primary School
  • Yarralin School
  • Yirrkala Homeland School
  • Yirrkala School
  • Yuendumu School
  • Yulara School